Newinvisible AI for interviewsTry Cue
Featured

Architectural Technologist

Penguin Recruitment Ltd

Chorley · Posted 23 Oct 2026 · 4 applicants

£32,000 - £45,000 per annum
Permanent
Apply now

Similar jobs

Explore more jobs

Job Title: Architectural Technologist

Ref: BM365

Location: Chorley

Salary: £32,000 - £45,000

This is an excellent opportunity to join a specialist RIBA chartered practice who provide award-winning design services to the Healthcare sector. They are on the lookout for an experienced and proactive Architectural Technologist to deliver a range of healthcare projects for their Chorley studio.

Benefits for the role of Architectural Technologist include:

  • Highly competitive salary
  • Generous holiday allowance
  • Hybrid working
  • Contributory pension scheme
  • Professional development
  • Personal development

Duties for the role of Architectural Technologist include:

  • Lead and deliver on a range of healthcare projects
  • Prepare and submit building regulation and planning application
  • Manage and deliver on projects from inception through to completion
  • Carry out site visits and ensure technical compliance is achieved

Skills and experience for the role of Architectural Technologist:

  • Degree within Architectural Technology or another related discipline
  • Strong post qualification experience as an Architectural Technologist within a UK practice
  • Proficiency with Revit
  • Working knowledge of UK building regulations
  • Experience managing projects across multiple sectors
  • CIAT membership or working towards chartership
  • Job running experience is desirable
  • Strong technical detailing and presentation skills
  • Excellent communication and organisational skills
  • Full UK drivers license

If This role interests you or if you are interested in searching for other roles relating to architecture please feel free to contact Ben Moore on or email . This is a permanent role

Apply now

More similar jobs