Newinvisible AI for interviewsTry Cue
Featured

SEN Teacher

QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTD

Enfield · Posted 23 Sep 2026 · 56 applicants

£180.00 - £250.00 per day
Permanent
Apply now

Similar jobs

  • SEN Teacher

    CV-Library · Enfield Town

    £180 - £250/day · Full-Time

  • SEN Teacher

    QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTD · Enfield

    £180.00 - £250.00 per day · Permanent

  • SEN Teacher

    QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTD · Enfield

    £180.00 - £250.00 per day · Permanent

  • SEN Teacher

    CV-Library · Enfield Town

    £180 - £250/day · Full-Time

  • SEN Teacher

    CV-Library · Enfield Town

    £180 - £250/day · Full-Time

Explore more jobs

SEN Teacher - ASAP Start - Enfield - SEN School - MPS1-MPS6 DOE

  • SEN Teacher with QTS or QTLS
  • SEN Teacher required for an ASAP start
  • Experience working with SEN essential
  • MPS1-MPS6 depending on experience

Are you an experienced SEN Teacher looking for a new opportunity in Enfield?

Do you hold QTS or QTLS?

Do you have experience teaching children with SEN, particularly ASD?

If you answered yes to the above, then this SEN Teacher role could be for you

The Role - SEN Teacher

I am recruiting for a experienced SEN teacher in Enfield. You will be teaching a small class of 6 pupils with ASD, providing a structured, engaging and nurturing learning environment. As the SEN Teacher, you will be responsible for planning and delivering stimulating lessons that are differentiated to meet each students individual ability, needs and interests. The ideal SEN Teacher will have strong behaviour management skills, a patient and nurturing approach and previous experience supporting children with SEN. This experience could have been gained within a mainstream SEN provision or a specialist SEN school. You will work closely with Teaching Assistants and other professionals to support pupils academically, socially and emotionally, while helping them work towards their individual targets.

The School - SEN Teacher

This SEN School is located in Enfield and provides a high standard of education for children and young people aged 4-16 with a range of SEN. The school has a great team who work closely together to ensure pupils have a safe, stimulating and supportive learning environment. The SLT have created a positive ethos throughout the school and ensure staff receive the appropriate support, training and CPD opportunities to develop and progress within the setting.

Apply for this SEN Teacher role or contact Carmella at Qualiteach for more information.

Apply now

More similar jobs

  • SEN Teacher

    Qualiteach Education Group Ltd · Enfield · £180 - £250 per day · Permanent

  • SEN Teacher

    QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTD · East London · Permanent

  • SEN Teacher

    QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTD · East London · £180.00 - £250.00 per day · Permanent

  • SEN TA

    QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTD · Enfield · Permanent

  • SEN TA

    QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTD · Enfield · £90.00 - £120.00 per day · Permanent